Wine List

Wines By the Glass

Bubbles

Monte Rossa Prima Cuvée Brut Franciacorta, Lombardy, Italy N.V.

14

Pierre Gimmonet & Fils, Cuvée Cuis Premier Cru, Champagne, France N.V.

23

Dom. André et Mereille Tissot Crémant de Jura Rosé Extra Brut, Jura, France N.V.

14

White

Robert Weil Riesling Tradition, Rheingau, Germany ‘13

13

Bucci Verdicchio Classico dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche, Italy ‘13

15

Domaine Guiberteau Saumur ‘Les Moulins’, Loire Valley, France ‘15

14

Gerard Bouley Sancerre Chavignol, Loire Valley, France ‘14

16

Banshee Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, California ‘13

14

Arnot-Roberts ‘Watson Ranch’ Chardonnay, Napa Valley, California ‘13

21

Jean-Marc Morey Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Champs-Gains’, Burgundy ‘13

33

Red

Failla Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, California ‘14

16

Domaine Simone Bize Savigny-les-Beaune, Burgundy, France ‘14

25

Ramirez de la Piscina Rioja Reserva, Spain ‘10

15

Occhipinti ‘Tami’ Nero d’Avola, Sicily ‘14

12

Tenuta di Arceno ‘il fauno di Arcanum’, Tuscany, Italy ‘12

14

Piancornello Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy ‘11

27

Gaja ‘Dagromis’ Barolo, Piedmont, Italy ‘12

35

Cousiño-Macul ‘Antiguas Reservas’ Cabernet Sauvignon, Maipo Valley, Chile ‘13

13

Peter Michael ‘L’Esprits des Pavots’ Knight’s Valley, Sonoma, California ‘12

28/50

2

Half Bottles

Champagne

 

Krug ‘Grand Cuvée’, Reims, Champagne, N.V.

125

René Geoffroy ‘Rosé de Saignée’ Brut, Vallée de la Marne N.V.

80

White

 

Lucien Crochet ‘La Croix du Roy’, Sancerre, Loire Valley, France ‘13

42

DuMol Chardonnay, Russian River, CA ‘12

79

Patz & Hall ‘Dutton Ranch’ Chardonnay, Russian River Valley, CA ‘14

60

Jean-Marc Morey Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Champs-Gains’, Burgundy ‘13

64

Red

 

Cargasacchi ‘Jalama’ Pinot Noir, Santa Barbara County, CA ‘12

48

Hirsch Vineyards ‘San Andreas Fault’ Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, CA ‘13

75

Merry Edwards ‘Russian River’ Pinot Noir, CA ‘12

80

Kosta Browne ‘Russian River’ Pinot Noir, CA ‘14

94

Kosta Browne ‘Sonoma Coast’ Pinot Noir, CA ‘13

92

Kosta Browne ‘Gap’s Crown’ Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, CA ‘13

125

Bouchard Père & Fils Beaune Grèves Vigne de l’Enfant Jésus, Burgundy, France ‘12

120

Domaine de Vieux Télégraphe ‘La Crau’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘11

98

Miner ‘Stagecoach Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘10

75

Corison Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley ‘12

92

Joseph Phelps ‘Insignia’, Napa Valley '08

195

Castellare Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy ‘13

65

Fontodi Chianti Classico, Tuscany, Italy ‘10

50

Fontodi Flaccianello della Pieve, Tuscany, Italy ‘04

225

Canalicchio di Sopra Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany, Italy ‘08

87

Giovanni Rosso Barolo, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo, Italy ‘10

70

Gaja Barbaresco, Piedmont, Italy '06

450

3

Champagne

Krug Brut, Reims ‘00

 

650

Krug ‘Clos de Mesnil’ Blanc de Blancs, Reims ‘02

 

3000

Moet et Chandon ‘Dom Perignon’ Brut Rosé, Reims ’04

 

795

Moet et Chandon ‘Dom Perignon’ Brut, Reims ’06

 

450

Louis Roederer ‘Cristal’ Brut Rosé, Reims ’02

 

1200

Louis Roederer ‘Cristal’ Brut, Reims ’04

 

750

Taittinger ‘Comtes de Champagne’, Reims ‘06

 

275

Grower Champagne

 

 

Pierre Gerbais Brut l’Originale, Côtes des Bars N.V.

 

180

Pierre Gerbais Brut l’Audace, Côtes des Bars N.V.

 

150

Egly-Ouriet Brut Grand Cru Tradition, Ambonnay N.V.

 

185

Vilmart & Cie ‘Cuvée Grand Cellier’ Brut, Montagne de Reims N.V.

 

155

Vilmart & Cie ‘Cuvée Grand Cellier’ Brut, Montagne de Reims N.V.

3L

999

Pierre Gimonnet ‘Cuvée Fleuron’ 1er Cru Blanc de Blancs, Côtes des Blancs ‘96

300

Pierre Gimmonet ‘Spécial Club’ Grand Cru, Côtes des Blancs ‘06

 

200

Pierre Gimmonet ‘Cuvée Oenophile’ Extra-Brut, Côtes des Blancs ‘08

 

125

Vilmart & Cie ‘Coeur de Cuvée’ Brut, Montagne de Reims ‘04

 

300

Vilmart & Cie ‘Coeur de Cuvée’ Brut, Montagne de Reims ‘06

 

265

Vilmart & Cie ‘Grand Cellier d’Or Brut, Montagne de Reims ’08

1.5L

650

Henri Goutourbe ‘Spécial Club’ Grand Cru, Vallée de la Marne ‘04

 

250

Godmé Père et Fils Premier Cru ‘Les Romaines’, Verzenay, Montagne de Reims ‘05

255

LeBrun Servenay ‘Cuvée Exhilharante’ Vieilles Vignes’ Brut, Avize ‘06

 

190

René Geoffroy ‘Cuvée Volupté’ Brut, Vallée de la Marne ‘06

 

155

Marc Hébrart ‘Rive Gauche Rive Droite’ Extra Brut Grand Cru, Vallée de la Marne ‘08

265

Pierre Péters ‘Les Chetillons’, Côtes des Blancs ‘09

 

240

Jean Lallement et Fils Brut Rosé, Montagne de Reims N.V.

 

125

Vilmart & Cie ‘Cuvée Rubis’ Brut Rosé, Montagne de Reims N.V

 

160

Egly-Ouriet Brut Rosé Grand Cru Tradition, Ambonnay N.V.

 

205

4

Regional Italian Whites

Bruno Giacosa Roero Arneis, Piedmont ‘13

 

 

 

 

60

San Fereolo ‘Coste di Riavalo’, Langhe, Piedmont ’10

 

(riesling/gewurtztraminer)

68

Picollo Ernesto ‘Rovereto’ Gavi di Gavi, Piedmont ’15

 

 

(cortese)

50

Ermes Pavese Blanc de Morgex et de la Salle, Valée d’Aoste ‘13

(prié blanc)

74

Jermann ‘Vintage Tunina’, Venezia Giulia ’07

(sauv bl/chard/ribolla/malvasia/picolit)

146

Schiopetto ‘Blanc des Rosis’, Venezia Giulia '10

(friulano/pinot gr/sauv bl/malvasia/ribolla)

67

Miani ‘Bianco’, Colli Orientali del Friuli, Friuli ’14

(friulano/chardl/malvasia/ribolla)

225

Livio Felluga ‘Terre Alte’, Rosazzo, Friuli ’13

(friulano/pinot bianco/sauvignon blanc)

145

Castelfeder ‘Ruländer’ Pinot Grigio, Alto-Adige ‘15

 

 

 

50

Livio Felluga Pinot Grigio, Collio, Friuli ‘14

 

 

 

 

68

Venica & Venica ‘Jesera’ Pinot Grigio, Collio, Friuli ‘13

 

 

64

Marchesi Fumanelli ‘Terso’, Veneto ’11

 

 

 

(garganega/trebbiano)

90

Pieropan ‘Calvarino’ Soave Classico, Veneto ’13

 

 

 

(garganega)

65

Giuseppe Quintarelli ‘Ca’ de Merlo’ Bianco Secco, Veneto '15

 

(garg/treb/sauv/chard)

110

Foradori ‘Fontanasanta’ Manzoni Bianco, Trentino ‘11

 

 

62

Foradori ‘Fontanasanta’ Nosiola, Trentino ‘13

 

 

 

 

100

Gaja ‘Ca’ Marcanda’ Vistamare, Tuscany ‘13

 

 

 

(vermentino/viognier)

155

Paolo Bea ‘Arboreus’ Umbria Bianco, Umbria ’09

 

 

(trebbiano spoletino)

125

Monastero Suore Cistercensi Coenobium ‘Ruscum’, Lazio ’12

(treb/malvasia/verdicchio)

72

Bucci Verdicchio Classico dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche ‘13

 

 

56

Villa Bucci Riserva di Verdicchio Classico dei Castelli di Jesi, Marche ‘12

165

Torre Dei Beati Pecorino, Abruzzo ‘11

 

 

 

 

48

Emidio Pepe Pecorino, Colli Aprutini, Abruzzo ‘12

 

 

 

170

Marisa Cuomo ‘Furore’ Costa d’Amalfi Bianco, Campania ’15

 

(falanghina/biancolella)

62

Feudi di San Gregorio Greco di Tufo ‘Citizi’, Campania ‘13

 

 

70

Terredora Dipaolo Fiano di Avellino, Campania ‘13

 

 

 

63

Occhipinti ‘SP68’ Bianco Sicilia, Sicilia ’12

 

 

 

(albanello/zibibbo)

65

Il Censo ‘Praruar’, Sicilia ’12

 

 

 

(catarratto)

67

5

Chardonnay

California

Banshee, Sonoma County ‘13

56

Foxen ‘Bien Nacido Vineyard – Block UU’, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

62

The Ojai Vineyard ‘Solomon Hills Vineyard’, Santa Maria Valley ‘14

65

Cruse Wine Company, ‘Rorick Vineyard’, Calaveras County ‘14

67

Neyers, Carneros ‘14

70

Varner, Santa Barbara County ‘13

72

Lioco ‘Estero’, Russian River Valley ‘13

78

Wind Gap, Sonoma Coast ‘13

80

Presqu’ile, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

82

Arnot-Roberts ‘Watson Ranch’ Chardonnay, Napa Valley ‘13

84

Arnot-Roberts ‘Trout Gulch Vineyard’, Santa Cruz Mountains ‘13

90

Walter Hansel ‘North Slope’, Sonoma Coast ‘12

93

Tyler ‘Dierberg Vineyard’, Santa Maria Valley ‘12

95

Scar of the Sea ‘Seven Leagues’, Santa Barbara County ‘14

85

Scar of the Sea ‘Bien Nacido Vineyard – Block 11’, Santa Maria Valley ‘14

100

Varner ‘Bee Block’, Spring Ridge Vineyard, Santa Cruz Mountains ‘12

109

Matthiasson ‘Michael Mara Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘12

110

Failla ‘Hudson’, Carneros ‘13

115

Failla ‘Chuy’, Sonoma Valley ‘13

130

Ceritas ‘Marema’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

100

Ceritas ‘Heintz Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

135

Ceritas ‘Porter-Bass Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

138

Sandhi ‘Rita’s Crown’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘10

120

Hartford Court ‘Stone Côte Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘11

132

Radio Coteau ‘Savoy’, Anderson Valley ‘13

140

Ramey ‘Hyde Vineyard’, Carneros ‘12

135

Hyde de Villaine ‘Hyde Vineyard’, Carneros ‘12

145

6

Chardonnay

Hirsch Vineyards ‘Hirsch Estate’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

152

Paul Lato ‘Le Souvenir’, Sierra Madre Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

164

Mayacamas, Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley ‘14

162

DuMOL ‘Chloe’, Russian River Valley ‘12

167

Ferren ‘Silver Eagle Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

175

Liquid Farm ‘White Hill’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘13

145

Liquid Farm ‘Golden Slope’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘13

155

Liquid Farm ‘Four’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘13

185

Mount Eden Vineyards ‘Reserve’, Santa Cruz Mountains ‘08

155

Pahlmeyer, Sonoma Coast ‘13

160

Aubert ‘Ritchie’ Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, CA ’12

170

Aubert ‘Larry Hyde & Sons’ Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast ’14

165

Peter Michael ‘La Carrière’, Knights Valley, Sonoma County ‘12

195

Kongsgaard, Napa Valley ‘13

225

Kongsgaard, Napa Valley ‘14

230

Italy

 

Aldo Conterno ’Bussiador’, Piedmont ‘11

115

Gaja ‘Rossj-Bass’, Langhe, Piedmont ‘12

185

Gaja ‘Gaia & Rey’, Langhe, Piedmont ‘09

520

Jermann ‘W….Dreams…’,Friuli-Venezia Giulia ‘10

155

Oregon, New Zealand, Australia & Argentina

 

Gothic ‘Ophelia’, Willamette Valley, Oregon ‘12

72

Evening Land ‘La Source’, Seven Springs Vineyard, Willamette Valley, Oregon ‘10

125

Antica Terra ‘Aurata’ Willamette Valley, Oregon ‘12

180

Bergström ‘Sigrid’, Willamette Valley, Oregon ‘12

175

Dog Point, Marlborough, NZ ‘09

70

Capensis, Western Cape, South Africa ‘13

145

Catena Zapata ‘White Stones’, Adrianna Vineyard, Mendoza, Argentina ‘11

180

7

Chardonnay

White Burgundy

Domaine Hubert Lamy Saint Aubin 1er Cru ‘Derrière Chez Edouard’ ‘13

150

Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey Saint Aubin ‘La Chatanière’ ‘14

195

Domaine Hubert Lamy Santenay 1er Cru ‘Clos des Graviers’ ‘13

145

Morey-Blanc Mersault 1er Cru ‘Genevrières’ Hôspice de Beaune Cuvée Baudot ‘02

400

Maison Morey-Blanc Mersault 1er Cru ‘Les Charmes’ ‘09

290

Camille Giroud Meursault 1er Cru ‘Charmes’ ‘12

240

Domaine Pierre Morey Mersault 1er Cru ‘Perrières’ ‘09

395

Bouchard Père & Fils Meursault 1er Cru ‘Genevrières’ ‘13

175

Domaine des Comtes Lafon Mersault 1er Cru ‘Porusots’ 12

595

Domaine Martelet de Cherisey Meursault-Blagny 1er Cru ‘La Genelotte’ ‘10

270

Domaine Martelet de Cherisey Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Hameau de Blagny’ ‘11

265

Domaine Martelet de Cherisey Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Chalumeaux’ ‘11 1.5L

575

Domaine de Montille Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Le Cailleret’ '05

355

Domaine de Montille Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Le Cailleret’ '10

330

Domaine Leflaive Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Pucelles’ ‘11

520

Domaine Leflaive Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Pucelles’ ‘14

500

Domaine Leflaive Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Combettes’ ‘13

480

Domaine Bruno Colin Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘La Tuffière ‘12

395

Domaine Jacques Prieur Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Combettes’ ‘10

350

Domaine Etienne Sauzet Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Champ-Canet’ ‘11

340

Dominique Lafon Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Champgain’ ‘13

425

Domaine Bruno Colin Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Morgeot ‘13

230

Domaine Jean-Noel Gagnard Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Clos de la Maltroye’ '08

255

Domaine Jean-Noel Gagnard Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Caillerets’ '11

275

Bernard Moreau Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Chenevottes’ ‘13

250

Bernard Moreau Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Grandes Ruchottes ‘14

245

Bernard Moreau Chassagne-Montrachet ‘14

160

8

Chardonnay

White Burgundy (cont’d)

Vincent Dancer Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘La Romanée’ 14

265

Domaine Hubert Lamy Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Macherelles’ ‘13

210

Camille Giroud Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru ‘Les Vergers’ ‘12

200

Benjamin Leroux Batard-Montrachet Grand Cru ‘14

950

Château de Puligny-Montrachet Batard-Montrachet Grand Cru ‘09

830

Château de Puligny-Montrachet Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru ‘06

725

Bouchard Père & Fils Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru ‘13

775

Domaine Bernard Moreau Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru ‘14

900

Domaine Bonneau du Martray Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru ‘98/04/06/07/08/10/11

 

Dom de la Vougeraie Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru ‘Le Charlemagne’ ‘09

450

Domaine Rollin Père et Fils Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru ‘09

285

Bouchard Père & Fils Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru ‘13

350

Domaine Sylvain Pataille Marsannay Blanc ‘La Charme aux Prêtres’ ‘13

175

Domaine Dubreuil-Fontaine Pernand-Vergelesses 1er Cru ‘Clos Berthet’ ‘10

110

Domaine Jacques Prieur Beaune 1er Cru ‘Champs-Pimont’ ‘10

155

Sylvain Pataille ‘La Charme aux Prêtres’, Marsannay ‘13

175

Domaine Vrignaud Chablis Grand Cru ‘Blanchot’ ‘05

196

Domaine Christian Moreau Chablis Grand Cru ‘Les Clos’ ‘10

225

Domaine Christian Moreau Chablis Grand Cru ‘Vaudésir’ ‘10

215

Moreau-Naudet Chablis 1er Cru ‘Forêts’ ‘12

120

William Fevre Chablis Grand Cru ‘Vaudésir’ ‘10

185

William Fevre Chablis Grand Cru ‘Les Clos’ ‘12

235

William Fevre Chablis 1er ‘Montée de Tonnerre’ ‘12

120

Olivier Merlin ‘La Roche Vineuse’ Mâcon Blanc ‘Les Cras’ ‘12

99

Château des Quarts Pouilly-Fussé ‘Clos des Quarts’ ‘12

130

Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey Bourgogne Blanc ‘13

92

Domaine Hubert Lamy Bourgogne ‘Les Chantaigners’ ‘13

85

Benoit Ente Bourgogne ‘14

70

9

Sauv Blanc, Chenin Blanc & Spanish Whites

France

Château Carbonnieux, Pessac-Léognan, Graves, Bordeaux ’09

 

125

Château Palmer Vin Blanc, Margaux, Bordeaux ’12

 

 

350

Gerard Bouley ‘Comtesse’ Sancerre, Loire Valley ‘14

 

 

100

Alphonse Mellot ‘Edmond’, Sancerre, Loire Valley ‘12

 

 

150

Didier Dagueneau ‘Blanc Fumé de Pouilly’ Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley ‘11

 

175

Didier Dagueneau ‘Pur Sang’ Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley ‘11

 

 

275

Didier Dagueneau ‘Silex’ Pouilly-Fumé, Loire Valley ‘12

 

 

305

Dom. Huët ‘Le Mont’ Vouvray Demi-Sec’, Loire Valley ‘08

 

(chenin blanc)

80

Dom. Huët ‘Le Mont’ 1er Trie Vouvray Moelleux, Loire Valley ’08

(chenin blanc)

145

Domaine Guiberteau ‘Brézé’ Saumur, Loire Valley ‘14

 

(chenin blanc)

150

Domaine Guiberteau Saumur, Loire Valley ‘14

1.5L

(chenin blanc)

270

Domaine du Closel ‘Clos du Papillon’ Savennières, Loire Valley ’09

(chenin blanc)

80

Domaine Patrick Baudouin ‘Le Cornillard’ Anjou, Loire Valley ’13

(chenin blanc)

95

Nicolas Joly ‘Clos de la Coulée de Serrant’ Savennières, Loire Valley ’07

(chenin blanc)

210

New Zealand, Australia, Italy & South Africa

 

 

 

Cloudy Bay, Marlbourough, NZ ‘14

 

 

80

Cape Mentelle Sauvingnon Blanc Semillon, Margaret River, Australia ‘14

 

48

Venica & Venica ‘Ronco delle Mele’, Collio, Friuli, Italy ‘14

 

 

105

Ronco del Gmeniz Sauvignon, Colli Orientali del Fruili, Friuli, Italy ‘12

 

75

Ronco del Gmeniz Sauvignon ‘Peri’, Colli Orientali del Fruili, Friuli, Italy ‘11

128

Borgo del Tiglio, Collio, Friuli, Italy ‘09

 

 

130

Borgo del Tiglio ‘Ronco del Chiesa’, Collio, Friuli, Italy ‘12

 

 

145

Spanish Whites

 

 

 

Palacios Remondo ‘Plàcet’ Rioja Blanco, Rioja ‘08

 

(viura)

58

Do Ferreiro Albariño, Rias Baixas ‘14

 

 

62

Leirana Albariño, Forjas del Salnes, Rias Baixas ‘14

 

 

64

Bodegas Avancia Godello, Valdeorras ‘13

 

 

68

Orto Vins ‘Blanc d’Orto Flor’, Montsant ’13

(garnacha blanca)

90

10

Sauvignon Blanc & Regional French Whites

California Sauvignon Blanc, Chenin Blanc & White Rhone Blends

Lieu Dit Sauvignon Blanc, Santa Ynez Valley ‘14

 

 

 

65

Lieu Dit Chenin Blanc, Santa Ynez Valley ‘13

 

 

 

75

Captûre ‘Les Pionniers’, Sonoma County ‘14

 

 

 

82

Merry Edwards, Russian River Valley ‘13

 

 

 

86

Stolpman ‘L’Avion’, Ballard Canyon, Santa Barbara County ‘13

(100% roussanne)

90

Regional French Whites

 

 

 

 

Domaine de Marcoux Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc, Rhone ’11

(marsanne/bourboulenc)

135

Jean-Louis Chave Hermitage Blanc, Rhone ’09

 

 

(marsanne/roussanne)

525

Jean-Louis Chave Hermitage Blanc, Rhone ’10

 

 

(marsanne/roussanne)

550

Domaine Yves Gangloff Saint Joseph Blanc, Rhone ’11

 

 

(marsanne/roussanne)

120

E. Guigal Condrieu ‘La Doraine’, Rhône ’11

 

 

(viognier)

240

Mas de Daumas Gassac Blanc, Vin de Pays d’Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon ‘10

98

Louis Magnin Chignin-Bergeron ‘Grand Orgue’, Savoie ’08

 

(roussanne)

85

Domaine des Ardoisières ‘Schiste’, Vin des Allobroges, Savoie ‘12 (jacquère/roussanne/pg)

152

Domaine de Montbourgeau L’Etoile ‘En Banode’, Jura ’07

(chardonnay/savignin)

72

Michel Gahier Arbois Blanc ‘La Fauquette’, Jura ’08

(chardonnay-melon queue rouge)

75

Jacques Puffeney Arbois Blanc ‘Cuvée Sacha’, Jura ’09

 

(chardonnay/savignin)

82

Jacques Puffeney Arbois ‘Vin Jaune’, Jura ’05

 

 

(savignin)

205

Jean-François Ganevat ‘Vin Jaune’, Jura ’03

 

 

(savignin)

245

Jean-François Ganevat ‘Cuvée Prestige, Jura ’06

 

 

(savignin)

205

Domaine Overnoy-Crinquand Arbois-Pupillin, Jura ’10

 

 

(savignin)

125

Domaine Overnoy-Crinquand Arbois-Pupillin Vieilles Vignes, Jura ’09 (chardonnay)

120

Domaine Overnoy-Crinquand Arbois-Pupillin, Jura ’10

 

 

(chardonnay)

60

Zind-Humbrecht Gewurtztraminer, Alsace ‘11

 

 

 

55

Zind-Humbrecht Muscat Grand Cru ‘Goldert’, Alsace ‘11

 

 

 

100

Zind-Humbrecht Pinot Gris ‘Thann’, Alsace ‘11

 

 

 

95

Marcel Deiss Gewurtztraminer, Alsace ‘10

 

 

 

70

Marcel Deiss 1er Grasberg, Alsace ’09

 

(gewurtz/pinot gris/riesling)

110

11

Riesling & Grüner Veltliner

Riesling

Reuscher-Haart ‘Piesporter Goldtröpfchen’ Riesling Kabinett, Mosel, Germany ‘10

55

Dr. Loosen ‘Wehlener Sonnenuhr’ Spätlese, Mosel, Germany ‘12

 

67

J.J. Prüm ‘Graacher Himmelreich’ Spätlese, Mosel, Germany ‘10

 

80

J.J. Prüm ‘Wehlener Sonnenuhr’ Spätlese, Mosel, Germany ‘10

 

92

Joh. Jos. Christoffel ‘Ürziger Würzgarten’ Auslese, Mosel, Germany ‘10

 

96

Schloss Johannisberg ‘Silberlack’ Riesling Grosses Gewächs, Rheingau, Germany ‘13

109

Robert Weil Kiedrich Gräfenberg Riesling Grosses Gewächs, Rheingau, Germany ‘13

125

Eugen Müller ‘Forster Kirchenstück’ Riesling Spätlese Trocken, Pfalz, Germany ‘13

70

Dönnhoff ‘Oberhäuser Brücke’ Spätlese, Nahe, Germany ‘10

 

105

Dönnhoff ‘Niederhäuser Hermannshöle’ Spätlese, Nahe, Germany ‘10

 

125

Dönnhoff ‘Oberhäuser Brücke’ Auslese ‘Goldkapsel’, Nahe, Germany ’10

375ml

75

Kruger-Rumpf ‘Münsterer Pittersberg’ Riesling Grosses Gewächs, Nahe, Germany ‘13

85

Trimbach ‘Clos Ste. Hune’ Riesling, Alsace, France ‘06

 

 

495

Marcel Deiss Grand Cru ‘Schoenenbourg’, Alsace, France ‘09

 

225

Nikolaihof ‘Vinothek’ Riesling, Wachau, Austria ‘97

 

 

380

Nigl ‘Seftenberger Hochäcker’ Riesling, Kremstal, Austria ‘13

 

120

G.D. Vajra Riesling, Langhe, Piedmont, Italy ‘14

 

 

60

Kuen Hof ‘Kaiton’ Eisacktaler Riesling, Südtirol/Alto Adige, Italy ‘15

 

95

Grüner Veltliner & Sylvaner

 

 

 

Nigl ‘Privat’ ‘Seftenberger Pelligen’ Grüner Veltliner, Kremstal, Austria ‘13

 

94

Emmerich Knoll ‘Loibenberg’ Grüner Veltliner Smaragd, Wachau, Austria ‘11

 

115

Emmerich Knoll ‘Kruetles’ Grüner Veltliner Smaragd, Wachau, Austria ‘12

 

125

Emmerich Knoll ‘Vinothekfullung’ Grüner Veltliner Smaragd, Wachau, Austria ‘12

150

Emmerich Knoll ‘Pfaffenberg Steiner’ Riesling Auslese, Wachau, Austria ’13

500ml

125

Veyder-Malberg ‘Hochrain’, Grüner Veltliner, Wachau, Austria ‘12

 

122

Veyder-Malberg ‘Buschenberg’ Riesling, Wachau, Austria ‘12

 

130

Veyder-Malberg ‘Elsarner Brandstatt’ Riesling, Wachau, Austria ‘13

 

265

Kuen Hof Sylvaner, Südtirol/Alto Adige, Italy ’13

(sylvaner)

 

80

12

Sparkling Wine, Rosé & Gamay

Sparkling Wine

Le Vigne di Alice ‘Damàn’ Prosecco Extra Dry, Veneto, Italy ‘13

60

Le Colture Prosecco di Valdobbiadene Superiore di Cartizze, Veneto, Italy N.V.

67

Juvé y Camps Reserva de la Familia Brut Nature, Cava, Penedes, Spain ‘10

48

Recaredo Brut Nature ‘Gran Reserva Brut de Brut’, Cava, Penedes, Spain ‘04

150

Recaredo ’Turó d’En Mota’, Cava, Penedes, Spain ‘03

395

Dom. André et Mereille Tissot Crémant de Jura Rosé Extra Brut, Jura, France N.V.

55

Anne et Jean-François Ganevat Crémant de Jura, Jura, France N.V.

100

Rosé

 

Antoniolo ‘Bricco Lorella’ Nebbiolo Rosato, Gattinara, Piedmont, Italy ‘15

60

Arínzano, Pago de Arínzano, Spain ‘15

60

Muga, Rioja, Spain ‘15

45

Gerard Boulay Sancerre Rosé, Loire Valley, France ‘14

65

Mas de Daumas Gassac Rosé Frizzant, Languedoc-Roussillon, France N.V.

67

Château de Berne ‘Impatience’, Côtes de Provence, France ‘15

65

Domaine Jacourette ‘l’Ange et Luce’, Côtes de Provence, France ‘15

55

Domaine du Gros Noré, Bandol, France ‘15

69

Domaine de Marquiliani ‘Le Rosé de Pauline’, Corsica ‘15

68

Barrymore Rosé of Pinot Noir, Monterey, CA ‘15

38

Matthiason, Napa Valley, CA ‘15

68

Lieu-Dit, Santa Ynez Valley, CA ‘15

55

Presq’uile, Santa Maria Valley, CA ‘14

70

Gamay

 

Jean-Claude Lapalu Côte-de-Brouilly, Beaujolais ‘11

48

Christian Vergier Morgon ‘Tour de Tanay’, Beaujolais ‘09

55

Domaine de Bellevue Régnié ‘l’Ollier’, Beaujolais ‘13

62

Guy, Annick et Yann Bertrand Fleurie ‘Vieilles Vignes’, Beaujolais ‘14

75

Anne et Jean-François Ganevat ‘Le Jaja du Ben’, Beajolais/Jura

80

Anne et Jean-François Ganevat ‘De Toute Beauté, Beajolais/Savoie/Rhône/Alsace

95

13

Pinot Noir

California

Failla, Sonoma Coast ‘14

60

Knez, Anderson Valley ‘13

68

Emeritus ‘Hallberg Ranch’, Russian River Valley ‘13

76

Presqu’ile, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

85

The Ojai Vineyard ‘Bien Nacido’, Santa Maria Valley ‘14

90

A.P. Vin ‘Turner’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘14

98

Anthill Farms ‘Campbell Ranch’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

105

Arnot-Roberts ‘Peter Martin Ray Vineyard’, Santa Cruz Mountains ‘13

116

Scar of the Sea ‘Bien Nacido Vineyard – Block Q’, Santa Maria Valley ‘14

118

Habit ‘La Encantada Vineyard’ Sta. Rita Hills ‘11

120

Capiaux ‘Pisoni Vineyard’, Santa Lucia Highlands ‘12

121

Chanin ‘Los Alamos’, Santa Barbara County ‘13

124

Tyler ‘Bien Nacido’, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

125

Drew Family Cellars ‘Morning Dew Vineyard’ Anderson Valley ‘14

127

Lioco ‘Savaria’, Santa Cruz Mountains ‘12

130

Wenzlau Vineyard ‘Estate’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘12

132

Foxen ‘Bien Nacido Vineyard – Block 8, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

136

Calera ‘Ryan’, Mt. Harlan, Central Coast ‘12

135

Calera ‘Reed’, Mt. Harlan, Central Coast ‘12

158

Kutch ‘Falstaff’, Sonoma Coast ‘12

140

Peay ‘Scallop Shelf’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

142

Patz & Hall ‘Hyde’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

145

Radio-Coteau ‘Savoy’, Anderson Valley ‘12

168

Radio-Coteau ‘Dierke’, Sonoma Coast ‘12

172

Rochioli ‘Estate’, Russian River Valley ‘14

175

Sanguis ‘Loner’ R12-a, John Sebastiano Vineyard, Sta. Rita Hills ‘12

172

Domaine de la Côte ‘Bloom’s Field’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘12

154

Domaine de la Côte ‘la Côte’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘13

165

14

Pinot Noir

Ceritas ‘Hellenthal Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

 

150

Ceritas ‘Elliott Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘14

 

155

DuMol ‘Estate’, Russian River Valley ‘12

 

200

Paul Lato ‘Atticus’ John Sebastiano Vineyard, Sta. Rita Hills ‘12

 

205

Paul Lato ‘Suerte’ Solomon Hills Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley ‘13

 

182

Hirsch Vineyards ‘West Ridge’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

 

195

Hirsch Vineyards ‘East Ridge’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

 

205

Hirsch Vineyards ‘San Andreas Fault’’, Sonoma Coast ’13

1.5L

350

Failla ‘Hirsch Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘10

 

180

Failla ‘Savoy’, Anderson Valley ‘13

 

135

Failla ‘Occidental Ridge’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

 

148

Littorai ‘The Haven’, Sonoma Coast ‘09

 

225

Littorai ‘Hirsch Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

 

190

Littorai ‘Cerise’, Anderson Valley ‘13

 

165

Kosta Browne, Sonoma Coast, CA ‘14

 

230

Sea Smoke ‘Southing’, Sta. Rita Hills ‘13

 

240

Oregon

 

 

Walter Scott ‘Cuvée Ruth’, Willamette Valley ‘15

 

75

Patricia Green Cellars ‘Balcombe’, Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley ‘14

78

J.K. Carriere ‘Antoinette’, Willamette Valley ‘14

 

121

Cristom ‘Eileen’, Willamette Valley ‘13

 

145

Willakenzie ‘Triple Black Slope’, Willamette Valley ‘12

 

150

Antica Terra ‘Botanica’, Willamette Valley ‘13

 

175

Beaux Frères ‘The Beaux Frères Vineyard’, Ribbon Ridge ‘13

 

205

New Zealand & Argentina

 

 

Ata Rangi, Martinborough, NZ ‘11

 

145

Burn Cottage, Central Otago, NZ ‘11

 

95

Rippon ‘Tinker’s Field’, Wanaka, Central Otago, NZ ‘11

 

175

Zorzal ‘Porfiado’, Tupungato, Mendoza, Argentina ‘10

 

195

15

Pinot Noir

Burgundy

Domaine Charles Audoin ‘Cuvée de Marie Ragonneau’ Marsannay ‘13

65

Domaine Sylvain Pataille Marsannay ‘Les Grasses Têtes’ ‘13

115

Domaine Claude Dugat Gevrey-Chambertin ‘09

275

Domaine Denis Mortet Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru ‘Les Champeaux’ ‘11

360

Domaine Denis Mortet Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru ‘Lavaux St-Jacques’ ‘11

415

Domaine Dugat-Py Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru ‘Petite Chapelle ‘11

550

Domaine Dujac Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru ‘Aux Combottes’ ‘12

500

Domaine Hubert Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin 1er Cru ‘Aux Combottes’ ‘13

545

Domaine Dupont-Tisserandot Mazis-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘10

335

Domaine Dupont-Tisserandot Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘10

350

Domaine Perrot-Minot Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘14

800

Olivier Bernstein Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘13

675

Olivier Bernstein Mazis-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘13

950

Domaine Bruno Clair Chambertin Clos-de-Bèze Grand Cru ‘10

600

Camille Giroud Chapelle-Chambertin Grand Cru ‘02

450

Camille Giroud Chambertin Grand Cru ‘06

685

Domaine Denis Mortet Chambertin Grand Cru ‘14

1300

Domaine Dujac Clos de la Roche Grand Cru ‘12

650

Domaine Dujac Clos Saint-Denis Grand Cru ‘13

750

Domaine Perrot-Minot Morey-Saint-Denis ‘La Rue de Vergy’ ‘14

215

Domaine Bruno Clair Bonnes-Mares Grand Cru ‘10

595

Domaine Ghislaine Bathod Chambolle-Musigny 1er Cru ‘Les Chatelots’ ‘11

325

Domaine Georges Roumier Chambolle-Musigny 1er Cru ‘Les Combottes’ ‘13

575

Domaine Georges Roumier Chambolle-Musigny 1er Cru ‘Les Amoureuses’ ‘13

1400

Domaine Arnoux-Lachaux Chambolle-Musigny ‘13

180

Domaine Arnoux-Lachaux Vosne-Romanée 1er Cru ‘Les Suchots’ ‘13

500

Domaine Forey Père & Fils Vosne-Romanée 1er Cru ‘Les Gaudichots ‘11

335

16

Pinot Noir

Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Grand Cru ‘Grands Échézeaux’, ‘08

 

 

3100

Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Grand Cru ‘Grands Échézeaux’, ‘12

 

 

2700

Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Grand Cru ‘Romanée-St-Vivant, ‘12

 

 

4500

Domaine Poisot Grand Cru ‘Romanée-St-Vivant, ‘07

 

 

850

Domaine Lamarche Vosne-Romanée Grand Cru ‘La Grand Rue’ 13

 

 

1150

Domaine Dujac Vosne-Romanée 1er Cru ‘Aux Malconsorts’ ’12

1.5L

 

1200

Domaine Dujac Vosne-Romanée 1er Cru ‘Aux Malconsorts’ ’13

 

 

650

Domaine Bruno Clavelier Vosne-Romanée 1er Cru ‘Les Beaux Monts’ ‘11

 

370

Domaine Sylvain Cathiard Nuits-St.-Georges ‘14

 

 

300

Camille Giroud Nuits-St.-Georges 1er Cru ‘Les Pruliers’ ‘76

 

 

750

Domaine de l’Arlot Nuits-St.-Georges 1er Cru ‘Clos des Fôrets St-Georges’ ‘09

 

250

Domaine Méo-Camuzet Nuits-St.-Georges 1er Cru ‘Les Perrières’ ‘11

 

 

490

Domaine Hudelot-Noëllat Nuits-St.-Georges 1er Cru ‘Les Murgers’ ‘13

 

 

250

Bertrand Machard de Gramont Nuits-St.-Georges ‘Aux Allots’ ‘11

 

 

115

Domaine Méo-Camuzet Corton Grand Cru ‘Les Perrières’ ‘10

 

 

675

Domaine Méo-Camuzet Corton Grand Cru ‘Clos Rognet’ ‘11

 

 

650

Domaine Dubreuil-Fontaine Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru ‘09

 

 

350

Domaine de Montille Corton Grand Cru ‘Clos du Roi’ ’10

 

1.5L

800

Domaine des Croix Corton Grand Cru ‘Les Grèves’ ‘12

 

 

350

Domaine Méo-Camuzet Clos de Vougeot Grand Cru ‘12

 

 

750

Domiane Pierre Morey Pommard 1er Cru ‘Grands Epenots’ ‘09

 

 

275

Domaine Hubert Lignier Pommard 1er Cru ‘Les Chanlins’ ‘10

 

 

190

Domaine de Montille Pommard 1er Cru ‘Les Rugiens-Bas’ ‘10

 

 

290

Domaine de Montille Volnay 1er Cru ‘Les Champans’ ‘10

 

 

275

Domaine Nicolas Rossignol Volnay 1er Cru ‘Ronceret’ ‘12

 

 

250

Bouchard Père & Fils Volnay Caillerets 1er Cru ‘Ancienne Cuvée Carnot’ ‘13

 

176

Domaine Michel LaFarge Volnay 1er Cru ‘Clos du Château des Ducs’ ‘12

 

375

Domaine Hubert Lignier Bourgogne ‘Grand Chaliot’ ‘14

 

 

90

Domaine de Montille Bourgogne ‘13

 

 

87

17

Grenache, Mourvèdre & Blends

Rhone Grenache, Mourvèdre & Blends

Domaine de Vieux Télégraphe ‘La Crau’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘08

180

Domaine de Vieux Télégraphe ‘La Crau’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘11

165

Domaine de la Mordorée ‘La Reine des Bois’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, S. Rhone ’09 1.5L

400

Domaine Paul Autard Châteauneuf-du-Pape ‘Cuvée Juline’, Southern Rhone ‘12

175

Château de Beaucastel Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘12

 

250

Domaine de Marcoux Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘13

 

225

Domaine de la Janasse ‘Vieilles Vignes’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘12

275

Domaine de la Janasse ‘Vieilles Vignes’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘13

240

Domaine de la Janasse ‘Chaupin’ Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Southern Rhone ‘12

255

Château de St. Cosme Gigondas, Southern Rhone ‘12

 

 

105

Château de St. Cosme Gigondas ‘Valbelle’, Southern Rhone ‘11

 

175

Château de St. Cosme Gigondas ‘Valbelle’, Southern Rhone ‘12

 

170

Domaine le Sang des Cailloux ‘Cuvé de Lopy’ Vacqueyras, Southern Rhone ‘09

115

Domaine de Fondrèche ‘Il Etait Une Fois’, Côtes du Ventoux, Southern Rhone ‘10

125

Château des Tours Côtes du Rhone, Southern Rhone ‘12

 

 

95

Mourvèdre/ Monastrell, Caiño & Mencía

 

 

 

Domaine Tempier ‘La Tourtine’, Bandol, France ‘11

 

(100% morvèdre)

145

Domaine Tempier ‘La Migoua’, Bandol, France ’12

(100% mourvèdre)

140

Bodegas El Nido ‘El Nido’, Jumilla, Spain ’13

(cab sauvignon/monastrell)

305

Elo, Yecla, Spain ’13

 

(100% monastrell)

75

Goliardo Caiño, Rias Baixas, Galicia, Spain ’10

 

(100% caiño)

130

Descendientes de J. Palacios ‘Las Lamas’, Bierzo, Spain ‘11

 

(100% mencía)

225

Bodegas Castro Ventosa ‘El Castro de Valtuille’, Bierzo, Spain ’10

(100% mencía)

70

La Vizcaína ‘La Vitoriana’, Valtuille, Bierzo, Spain ’12

 

(100% mencía)

109

La Vizcaína ‘El Rapolao’, Valtuille, Bierzo, Spain ’13

 

(100% mencía)

105

Bodegas y Viñedos Raúl Pérez ‘El Pecado’, Ribeiro Sacra, Spain ’13 (mencía/caiño)

205

Domaine Gaicometti ‘Cru des Agriate’ Patrimonio, Corsica ‘14

(niellucciu/grenache)

90

18

Grenache & Shiraz

Spanish Garnacha

Alto Moncayo, Campo de Borja, Spain ‘13

 

(100% garnacha)

109

Alto Moncayo ‘Aquilon’, Campo de Borja, Spain ‘10

 

(100% garnacha)

360

Bodegas Ateca ‘Atteca’, Calatayud, Spain ‘13

 

(100% garnacha)

45

Pinyolet ‘Selección’, Masroig, Montsant, Spain ’11

 

(garnacha/cariñena)

56

Acùstic Celler ‘Braó’, Montsant, Spain ‘12

 

(cariñena/garnacha)

98

Orto Vins ‘Palell’, Montsant ’10

 

(100% garnacha)

175

Vall Llach ‘Embriux’, Priorat, Spain ’12

(garnacha/cariñena/syrah/merlot)

69

Alvaro Palacios ‘L’Ermita’, Priorat, Spain ‘09

 

(100% garnacha)

1450

Mas Doix ‘Costers de Vinyes Velles’, Priorat, Spain ‘08

(cariñena/garnacha)

240

Clos Erasmus, Priorat, Spain ’09

 

(garnacha/syrah)

420

Clos Mogador ‘Manyetes’ Vi de Vila Gratallops, Priorat, Spain ‘09

(cariñena/garnacha)

175

California Grenache

 

 

 

Anthill Farms ‘Steel Plow Vineyard’, Sonoma Valley ‘13

 

55

Jolie Laide ‘Provisor Vineyard’, Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County ‘14

76

Jolie Laide ‘Rossi Ranch Vineyard, Sonoma County ’14

 

85

A Tribute to Grace ‘Besson Vineyard’, Santa Clara Valley ‘14

 

90

Villa Creek ‘High Road’ James Berry Vineyard, Paso Robles ‘13

 

135

Sine Qua Non ‘Five Shooter’, Central Coast ‘10

 

 

575

Sine Qua Non ‘Dark Blossom’, Central Coast ‘11

 

 

550

Sine Qua Non ‘Stein’, Central Coast ‘12

 

 

700

Australian Grenache & Shiraz/Syrah, South African Grenache & Chilean Syrah

 

Penfolds ‘Bin 28’ Shiraz, South Australia, Australia ‘13

 

 

64

d’Arenberg ‘The Dead Arm’, McLaren Vale, Australia ‘12

 

115

Clarendon Hills ‘Astralis’ Syrah, Clarendon, South Australia ‘06

 

475

Amon-Ra by Ben Glaetzer, Barossa Valley ‘10

 

 

210

Errazuriz ‘La Cumbre’, Aconcagua Valley, Chile ‘09

 

 

225

19

Syrah

France

Ogier Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘06

 

198

Domaine Jamet Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘10

 

305

Domaine Jamet Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘12

 

295

Domaine Yves Gangloff ‘La Barbarine’ Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘10

 

185

E. Guigal ‘La Mouline’ Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘10

 

1100

René Rostaing ‘Côte Blonde’ Côte-Rotie, Northern Rhone ‘11

 

345

Paul Jaboulet Aîné Hermitage ‘La Chapelle’, Northern Rhone ‘07

 

700

Paul Jaboulet Aîné Hermitage ‘La Chapelle’, Northern Rhone ‘09

 

750

Jean-Louis Chave Hermitage, Northern Rhone ‘09

 

500

Jean-Louis Chave Hermitage, Northern Rhone ‘10

 

525

Jean-Louis Chave Saint Joseph, Northern Rhone ‘13

 

145

E. Guigal Ermitage ‘Ex Voto’, Northern Rhone ‘07

 

695

E. Guigal Saint Joseph ‘Vignes de l’Hospice’, Northern Rhone ‘09

 

275

Domaine Courbis Cornas ‘La Sabarotte’, Northern Rhone ‘12

 

150

Domaine Alain Voge Cornas ‘Les Vieilles Vignes’, Northern Rhône ‘12

 

210

Domaine De La Grange des Pères, Languedoc-Roussillon ‘08

 

225

California

 

 

Wind Gap, Sonoma Coast ‘09

 

70

Cruse Wine Co ‘Charles Heintz Vineyard’, Sonoma Coast ‘15

 

78

Vallin, Santa Barbara County ‘13

 

90

Pax ‘Griffin’s Lair’, Sonoma Coast ‘12

 

135

Arnot-Roberts ‘Que Syrah’, Sonoma Coast ‘13

 

150

Sanguis ‘The Pilgrim’, Santa Barbara County ‘11

 

175

Saxum ‘Booker Vineyard’, Paso Robles ‘11

 

325

Saxum ‘Bone Rock’, James Berry Vineyard, Paso Robles ’12

1.5L

750

Saxum ‘Heart Stone Vineyard’, Adelaida District, Paso Robles ‘13

 

320

Sine Qua Non ‘Dark Blossom’, Central Coast ‘11

 

520

Sine Qua Non ‘Stock’, Central Coast ‘12

 

650

20

Merlot, Zinfandel, Malbec & Cabernet Franc

Merlot & Merlot based Blends

Cenyth, Sonoma County ‘10

 

 

98

Matthiasson ‘Red Hen Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

 

165

Blackbird ‘Arise’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

 

120

Craggy Range ‘Sophia’, Gimblett Gravels, Hawkes Bay, NZ ’10

(merlot/cab sauv/cab fr)

150

Zinfandel

 

 

 

Precedent ‘Evangehlo Vineyard’ Contra Costa County ‘15

 

 

58

Day, Sonoma County ‘15

 

 

75

Klinker Brick ‘Old Ghost’ Old Vine, Lodi ‘13

 

 

92

Martinelli ‘Guiseppe & Luisa’, Russian River Valley ‘12

 

 

130

Turley ‘Dragon’, Howell Mountain ‘09

 

 

175

Malbec

 

 

 

Tilia, Mendoza, Argentina ‘14

 

 

53

Achaval Ferrer, Mendoza, Argentina '13

 

 

75

Terrazas ‘Las Compuertas’, Mendoza ‘12

 

 

85

Trapiche ‘Finca Ambrosia’, Gualtallary, Mendoza, Argentina '10

 

 

109

Catena Zapata ‘Adrianna’ Mendoza, Argentina '09

 

 

315

Achaval Ferrer ‘Finca Mirador’, Mendoza, Argentina ‘08

 

 

320

Bodega Neomía ‘A Lisa’, Patagonia, Argentina ‘10

 

 

62

Bodega Neomía, Alto Valle del Rio Negro, Patagonia, Argentina ‘10

 

150

Cabernet Franc, Mondeuse & Trousseau

 

 

 

Derenoncourt ‘Là-Haut’, Howell Mountain, Napa Valley ‘09

(cab franc/cab sauv)

330

Domaine Guiberteau ‘Les Arboises’ Saumur, Loire Valley ’11

 

(cab franc)

120

Domaine du Collier ‘La Charpentrie’ Saumur, Loire Valley 11

 

(cab franc)

135

Château Yvonne Saumur Champigny, Loire Valley ’12

 

(cab franc)

75

Jacques Puffeney Arbois ‘Les Bérangères’Trousseau, Jura, France ’14

(trousseau)

99

Louis Magnin ‘Tout Un Monde’ Arbin Mondeuse, Savoie, France ’09

(mondeuse)

125

Arnot-Roberts Trousseau, North Coast, CA ’13

 

(trousseau)

70

21

Tempranillo & Mencía

Bodegas Lan ‘Culmen’ Reserva, Rioja, Spain ‘01

 

195

Bodegas Fernando Remírez de Ganuza Rioja Reserva, Spain ‘05

 

179

Bodegas Muga ‘Prado Enea’ Gran Reserva, Rioja, Spain ‘06

 

165

Bodegas Muga ‘Torre Muga’, Rioja, Spain ’06

1.5L

400

Bodegas Muga ‘Reserva’, Rioja, Spain ’11

 

75

Bodegas Muga ‘Reserva’, Rioja, Spain ’10

5L

650

Sierra Cantabria ‘Amancio’, Rioja, Spain ‘09

 

305

Ramirez de la Piscina Rioja Reserva, Spain ‘10

 

60

Arínzano ‘La Casona’, Pago de Arínzano, Spain ‘08

 

82

Aalto, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘13

 

120

Aalto ‘PS’, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘10

 

250

Viña Sastre ‘Regina Vides’ Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘10

 

180

Viña Sastre ‘Pago de Santa Cruz’ Gran Reserva, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘96

275

Vega Sicilia ‘Valbuena 5˚’, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘04

 

500

Vega Sicilia ‘Valbuena 5˚’, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘10

 

490

Vega Sicilia ‘Unico’, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘00

 

1285

Vega Sicilia ‘Unico’, Ribera del Duero, Spain ‘04

 

900

Dominio de Pingus ‘Pingus’, Ribera del Duero ‘09

 

1400

Bodegas Mauro, Tudela de Duero, Castilla y León ‘12

 

135

Bodegas Mauro ‘VS’, Tudela de Duero, Castilla y León ‘09

 

210

Numanthia ‘Termes’, Toro, Spain ‘12

 

65

Numanthia ‘Termanthia’, Toro, Spain ‘11

 

550

Bodega Teso la Monja ‘Almirez’, Toro, Spain ‘12

 

70

Bodega Teso la Monja ‘Victorino’, Toro, Spain ‘12

 

152

Bodegas Pintia, Toro, Spain ‘09

 

175

Bodegas Volver, La Mancha ‘12

 

60

Quinto do Mouro Tinto, Alentejo, Portugal ‘07

 

105

22

Bordeaux

 

Lesft Bank

 

Château Margaux, Margaux ‘96

3000

Château Palmer, Margaux ‘00

1425

Château Palmer, Margaux ‘05

1200

Château Palmer, Margaux ‘08

725

Château Malescot-St. Exupéry, Margaux ‘05

600

Château Lascombes, Margaux ‘09

295

Château Kirwan, Margaux ‘10

230

Château Léoville-Las Cases, Saint Julien ‘82

1800

Château Léoville-Las Cases, Saint Julien ‘09

500

Château Branaire-Ducru, Saint Julien ‘05

425

Château Branaire-Ducru, Saint Julien ‘09

250

Château Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon-Longueville, Pauillac ‘00

695

Château Mouton Rothschild, Pauillac ‘05

2950

Château Pontet-Canet, Pauillac ‘09

875

Château Lynch-Bages, Pauillac ‘03

575

Château Lynch-Bages, Pauillac ‘09

560

Château Cos d’Estournal, Saint Estèphe ‘05

625

Château Cos d’Estournal, Saint Estèphe ‘07

315

La Calon-Segur, Saint Estèphe ‘05

395

La Chapelle de Calon, Saint Estèphe ‘12

74

Château Fieuzal, Pessac-Léognan ‘09

148

Right Bank

 

Château Saint-Paul de Dominique, Saint Emilion ‘96

85

Château Pavie Macquin, Saint Emilion ‘05

495

Château Providence, Pomerol ‘05

405

Château Le Bon Pasteur, Pomerol ‘09

210

Château La Croix de Gay, Pomerol ‘10

140

23

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends

California

Mt. Veeder, Napa Valley ‘13

 

67

Honig, Napa Valley ‘13

 

75

Daou ‘Reserve’, Paso Robles ‘13

 

79

Whitehall Lane, Napa Valley ‘13

 

87

Von Strasser, Diamond Mountain District, Napa Valley ‘12

 

99

Peju, Napa Valley ‘12

 

125

Cliff Lede ‘Stag’s Leap’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

138

Mt. Brave, Napa Valley ‘12

 

150

La Jota Vineyards ‘Howell Mountain’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

158

O’Shaughnessy, Napa Valley ‘13

 

165

Daou ‘Mayote’, Paso Robles ‘12

 

215

Caymus, Napa Valley ’13

1L

235

Dunn, Napa Valley ‘12

 

195

Keever Vineyards ‘Estate’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

210

Meteor Vineyard ‘Perseid’, Coombsville, Napa Valley ‘10

 

325

Caymus ‘Special Selection’, Napa Valley ’12

 

385

Joseph Phelps ‘Insignia’, Napa Valley '12

 

375

Realm Cellars ‘Beckstoffer To Kalon Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘11

 

385

Vineyard 7& 8 ‘Estate’, Napa Valley ‘12

 

390

Cliff Lede ‘Poetry’, Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley ‘12

 

400

Spottswoode, St. Helena, Napa Valley ‘13

 

420

Inglenook ‘Rubicon’, Napa Valley ‘09

 

425

Heitz ‘Martha’s Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘09

 

595

Dalle Valle ‘Maya’, Napa Valley ‘10

 

775

Paul Hobbs ‘Beckstoffer To Kalon’, Oakville, Napa Valley ‘12

 

900

Paul Hobbs ‘Beckstoffer Dr. Crane’, St. Helena, Napa Valley ‘12

 

890

Paul Hobbs ‘Nathan Coombs’, Coombsville, Napa Valley ‘12

 

875

24

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends

Screaming Eagle, Napa Valley ‘99

7500

Dominus, Napa Valley ‘96

525

Dominus, Napa Valley ‘01

500

Dominus, Napa Valley ‘03

495

Dominus, Napa Valley ‘07

480

Cardinale, Napa Valley ‘07

510

Cardinale, Napa Valley ‘09

500

Vérité ‘La Muse’, Sonoma County ‘08

750

Shafer ‘Hillside Select’, Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley ‘09

625

Shafer ‘Hillside Select’, Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley ‘11

575

Hundred Acre ‘Few and Far Between’, Napa Valley ‘09

950

Hundred Acre ‘Ark’, Napa Valley ‘12

900

Lokoya ‘Mt. Veeder’, Napa Valley ‘09

777

Colgin Cellars ‘IX Estate’, Napa Valley ‘09

1100

Colgin Cellars ‘Cariad’, Napa Valley ‘12

1050

Bond ‘Vecina’, Napa Valley ‘10

1035

Bond ‘St. Eden’, Napa Valley ‘11

1000

Bond ‘Vecina’, Napa Valley ‘12

900

Bond ‘St. Eden’, Napa Valley ‘12

925

Araujo ‘Eisele Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘10

1050

Dana Estates ‘Lotus Vineyard’, Napa Valley ‘13

1000

Chile, Wasington, & South Africa

 

Cousiño-Macul ‘Antiguas Reservas’, Maipo Valley, Chile ‘13

52

Antiyal, Maipo Valley, Chile ‘11

145

Andrew Will ‘Sorella’, Horse Heaven Hills, Washington ‘11

165

Leonetti, Walla Walla Valley, Washington ‘11

245

Leonetti ‘Reserve’, Walla Walla Valley, Washington ‘12

375

Quilceda Creek, Columbia Valley, Washington ‘11

430

Reyneke ‘Capstone’, Stellenbosch, South Africa ‘12

75

25

Super Tuscans

Tenuta Argentiera Poggio Al Ginepri, Tuscany ’12

 

(cab sauv/merlot/syrah)

58

Tenuta di Arceno ‘il fauno di Arcanum’, Tuscany ‘09

 

(merlot/cab franc/cab sauv)

60

Villa di Capezzana Carmignano, Tuscany ‘10

 

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

68

Terrabianca ‘Campaccio’, Tuscany ‘11

 

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

76

Tenuta di Trinoro ‘Le Cupole’, Tuscany ’12

 

(cab sauv/cab franc/petit verdot)

85

Avignonesi ‘Desiderio’, Tuscany ’12

 

(merlot/cab sauv)

97

Avignonesi ‘Grifi Toscana’, Tuscany ’11

 

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

112

Villa di Capezzana ‘Trefiano’ Carmignano, Tuscany ‘05

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

120

Villa di Capezzana ‘Trefiano’ Carmignano, Tuscany ‘07

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

125

Villa di Capezzana ‘Trefiano’ Carmignano, Tuscany ‘08

(sangiovese/cab sauv)

117

Tenuta Argentiera Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany ’11

 

(100% cab sauv)

145

Isole e Olena ‘Cepparello’, Tuscany ’11

 

(100% sangiovese)

170

Marchesi Antinori ‘Tignanello’, Tuscany '11

 

(sangiovese/ cab sauv/cab franc)

225

Tolaini ‘’Picconero’, Tuscany ‘09

 

(merlot/cab sauv/petit verdot)

240

Tenuta Argentiera ‘Ophelia Maria’ Bolgheri Superiore, Tuscany ’10 (100% cab sauv)

305

Montevertine ‘Le Pergole Torte’, Tuscany ’09

 

(100% sangiovese)

325

Montevertine ‘Le Pergole Torte’, Tuscany ’10

 

(100% sangiovese)

305

Fontodi Flaccianello della Pieve, Tuscany ’04

 

(100% sangiovese)

450

Fontodi Flaccianello della Pieve, Tuscany ’06

 

(100% sangiovese)

400

Tenuta dell’Ornellaia ‘Ornellaia’, Bolgheri ’09

(cab sauv/merlot/cab franc/petit verdot)

575

Tenuta dell’Ornellaia ‘Ornellaia’, Bolgheri ’11

(cab sauv/merlot/cab franc/petit verdot)

495

Tenuta San Guido ‘Sassicaia’, Bolgheri ’12

 

(cab sauv/cab franc)

485

Tenuta di Trinoro ‘Palazzi’, Tuscany ’12

 

(100% merlot)

425

Tenuta di Trinoro, Tuscany ’12

 

(cab sauv/cab franc/petit verdot)

575

Le Macchiole ‘Scrio’, Bolgheri ’11

 

(100% syrah)

375

Le Macchiole ‘Messorio’, Bolgheri ’10

 

(100% merlot)

625

Tua Rita ‘Redigaffi’, Tuscany ’07

 

(100% merlot)

725

Tenuta dell’Ornellaia ‘Masseto’, Bolgheri ’11

 

(100% merlot)

1050

Tenuta dell’Ornellaia ‘Masseto’, Bolgheri ’12

 

(100% merlot)

1125

26

Sangiovese

Chianti

Poggerino Chianti Classico, Tuscany ‘13

 

65

Poggerino Chianti Classico Riserva ‘Bugialla’, Tuscany ‘13

 

105

Poggerino Chianti Classico, Tuscany ’11

1.5L

130

Isole e Olena Chianti Classico, Tuscany ‘13

 

84

Fontodi Chianti Classico, Tuscany ‘13

 

95

Fontodi ‘Vigna del Sorbo’ Chianti Classico Riserva, Tuscany ‘10

 

215

Castello di Ama ‘Vigneto Bellavista’ Chianti Classico Gran Selezione, Tuscany ‘11

450

Rosso & Brunello di Montalcino

Valdicava Rosso di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘12

100

Castello Romitorio Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ’04

225

Ciacci Piccolomini d’Aragona ‘Vigna di Pianrosso’ Santa Caterina d’Oro Riserva ‘07

285

Ciacci Piccolomini d’Aragona ‘Pianrosso’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

205

Canalicchio di Sopra Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Tuscany ‘06

300

Gaja ‘Sugarille’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

485

Casanova di Neri ‘Cerretalto’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘06

490

Casanova di Neri ‘Cerretalto’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘08

425

Casanova di Neri ‘Cerretalto’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

525

Valdicava Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘06

425

Valdicava Brunello di Montalcino Riserva ‘Madonna del Piano’, Tuscany ‘06

875

Tenuta Il Poggione ‘Vigna Paganelli’ Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Tuscany ‘07

240

Poggio di Sotto Brunello di Montalcino ‘08

600

Soldera IGT, Tuscany ‘08

1200

Piancornello Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Tuscany ‘08

185

Poggio Antico Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

210

Poggio Antico ‘Altero’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

240

Livio Sassetti ‘Pertimali’ Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany ‘10

235

27

Nebbiolo

Barolo

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Brunate – Le Coste’, Barolo ‘00

675

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Brunate – Le Coste’, Barolo ‘03

450

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Brunate – Le Coste’, Barolo ‘05

500

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Cannubi San Lorenzo – Ravera’, Barolo ‘03

475

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Cannubi San Lorenzo – Ravera’, Barolo ‘05

525

Giuseppe Rinaldi ‘Cannubi San Lorenzo – Ravera’, Barolo ‘07

575

Cappellano ‘Piè Franco’, Barolo ’03

1.5

775

Cavallotto Riserva Bricco Boschis ‘Vigna San Giuseppe’,Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘04

245

Cavallotto Riserva Bricco Boschis ‘Vigna San Giuseppe’,Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘06

235

Cavallotto ‘Vignolo’ Riserva, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘06

200

Cavallotto Riserva ‘Bricco Boschis’, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘10

145

Domenico Clerico ‘Percristina’, Monforte d’Alba, Barolo ‘04

350

Domenico Clerico ‘Percristina’, Monforte d’Alba, Barolo ‘05

345

Domenico Clerico ‘Percristina’, Monforte d’Alba, Barolo ‘07

355

Domenico Clerico ‘Pajana’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘08

160

Domenico Clerico ‘Aeroplanservaj’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘08

270

Domenico Clerico ‘Ciabot Mentin’, Monforte d’Alba, Barolo ‘09

184

Giacomo Borgogno, Barolo ‘07

 

195

Giacomo Conterno ‘Monfortino’ Riserva, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘06

1700

Giacomo Conterno ‘Monfortino’ Riserva, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘08

1595

Giacomo Conterno ‘Cascina Francia’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘09

600

Giacomo Conterno ‘Cascina Francia’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘11

525

Poderi Aldo Conterno ‘Romarisco’, Montforte d’Alba, Barolo ’09

575

Roberto Voerzio ‘Fossati Case Nere’ Riserva 10 anni, La Morra, Barolo ‘04

810

Roberto Voerzio ‘Rocche dell’Annunziata Torriglione’, La Morra, Barolo ‘07

750

Roberto Voerzio ‘Cerequio’, La Morra, Barolo ‘07

800

Roberto Voerzio ‘La Serra’, La Morra, Barolo ‘08

675

Rivetto ‘Briccolina’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘09

400

28

Nebbiolo

Barolo (cont’d)

Paolo Scavino ‘Bricco Fiasco’, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘05

 

250

Paolo Scavino ‘Bricco Fiasco’, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘07

 

255

Paolo Scavino ‘Rocche dell’Annunziata’ Riserva, La Morra, Barolo ‘08

328

Paolo Scavino ‘Rocche dell’Annunziata’ Riserva, La Morra, Barolo ‘09

315

Pio Cesare ‘Ornato’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘07

 

265

Vietti ‘Lazzarito’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘07

 

270

Elio Altare ‘Cerretta’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘07

 

275

Elio Altare ‘Cerretta’, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘09

 

270

Elio Altare ‘Arborina’, La Morra, Barolo ‘08

 

225

Luigi Einaudi ‘Cannubi’, Barolo ‘08

 

198

Bartolo Mascarello, Barolo ‘09

 

295

La Spinetta ‘Vigneto Campe’ Riserva, Barolo ’04

1.5L

1200

La Spinetta ‘Vigneto Campe’, Barolo ’10

 

350

Sandrone ‘Le Vigne’, Barolo ‘09

 

295

E. Pira ‘Via Nuova’, Barolo ‘10

 

220

Azelia ‘Bricco Fiasco’, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘01

 

225

Azelia ‘Bricco Fiasco’, Castiglione Falletto, Barolo ‘10

 

160

Massolino, Serralunga d’Alba, Barolo ‘11

 

98

Barbaresco

 

 

Gaja, Barbaresco, Piedmont '11

 

795

La Spinetta ‘Vigneto Starderi’ Riserva, Tresio, Barbaresco ’04

1.5L

900

La Spinetta ‘Vigneto Starderi’ Riserva, Tresio, Barbaresco ’05

 

330

La Spinetta ‘Vigneto Valeirano’, Tresio, Barbaresco ’10

 

260

Produttori del Barbaresco ‘Pajè’ Riserva, Barbaresco ‘09

 

155

Pelissero ‘Tulin’, Barbaresco ‘09

 

150

Sottimano ‘Currá’, Nieve, Barbaresco ‘12

 

160

29

Nebbiolo, Barbera & Amarone

Gaja ‘Costa Russi’, Piedmont '10

1075

Gaja ‘Sori San Lorenzo’, Piedmont '11

1300

Proprietà Sperino ‘Lessona’, Piedmont '07

140

Antoniolo ‘San Francesco’ Gattinara, Piedmont, Italy ‘11

145

Antoniolo ‘Osso San Grato’ Gattinara, Piedmont, Italy ‘11

150

Ar.Pe.Pe Rosso di Valtellina, Lombardy '12

74

Ar.Pe.Pe ‘Grumello – Buon Consiglio’ Riserva, Valtellina Superiore, Lombardy '05

210

Ar.Pe.Pe ‘Sassella - Vigna Regina’ Riserva, Valtellina Superiore, Lombardy '05

220

Ar.Pe.Pe ‘Sassella - Ultimi Raggi Riserva, Valtellina Superiore, Lombardy '05

245

Barbera

 

Roberto Voerzio ‘Pozzoannunziata’ Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ’10 1.5L

695

Vietti ‘Scarrone’ Barbera d'Alba, Piedmont ‘12

95

Bartolo Mascarello, Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ‘11

100

Giacomo Conterno ‘Cascina Francia’ Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ‘10

180

Giacomo Conterno ‘Cascina Francia’ Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ‘13

175

Sandrone Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ‘12

67

Domenico Clerico Barbera d’Alba, Piedmont ‘13

60

Amarone & Valpolicella

 

Giuseppe Quintarelli Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto '03

950

Giuseppe Quintarelli Amarone della Valpolicella Classico, Veneto '07

875

Dal Forno Romano Amarone della Valpolicella Superiore, Veneto ‘08

900

Prà Amarone della Valpolicella, Veneto ‘08

170

Marchesi Fumanelli Amarone della Valpolicalla Classico, Veneto ‘09

185

Marchesi Fumanelli Amarone della Valpolicalla ‘Octavius’ Riserva, Veneto ‘09

307

Giuseppe Quintarelli ‘Ca’ de Merlo’ Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto '03

275

Giuseppe Quintarelli ‘Rosso del Bepi’, Veneto '05

420

Giuseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Classico Superiore, Veneto '08

250

Dal Forno Romano Valpolicella Superiore, Veneto ‘08

275

Roccolo Grassi Valpolicella Superiore, Veneto ‘12

80

30

Regional Italian Reds

Occhipinti ‘SP68’, Sicilia Rosso, Sicilia ’15

 

(nero d’Avola/frappato)

70

Occhipinti ‘Il Frappato’ Sicilia Rosso, Sicilia ’14

 

 

(frappato)

95

Occhipinti ‘Siccagno’ Nero d’Avola, Sicilia ’12

 

 

(nero d’Avola)

90

Occhipinti ‘Grotte Alte’ Cerasuolo di Vittoria, Sicilia ’12

 

(nero d’Avola/frappato)

160

Planeta Cerasuolo di Vittoria, Sicilia ’13

 

(nero d’Avola/frappato)

76

Planeta Syrah ‘Maroccoli’, Sicilia ’10

 

 

(syrah)

88

Donnafugata ‘Mille e una Notte’, Contessa Entellina, Sicilia ’07

 

(nero d’Avola)

175

Calabretta ‘Cappuccio’ Etna, Sicilia ’13

 

 

(nerello cappuccio)

95

Du Cropio ‘Damis’ Cirò Rosso Riserva, Calabria ’10

 

 

(gaglioppo)

90

Feudi di San Gregorio ‘Serpico’, Campania ’08

 

 

(anglianico)

115

Mastroberardino ‘Radici’ Taurasi Riserva, Campania ’06

 

 

(anglianico)

155

Silvia Imparato ‘Montevetrano’, Campania ‘09

(cab sauv/merlot/anglianico)

200

Marisa Cuomo ‘Furore’ Costa di Amalfi Rosso, Campania ’14

(piedirosso/anglianico)

64

Elena Fucci ‘Titolo’ Anglianico del Vulture, Basilicata ‘12

 

 

(anglianico)

92

Arnaldo Caprai Sagrantino di Montefalco ’25 Anni’, Umbria '03

 

(sagrantino)

215

Paolo Bea ‘Pagliaro’ Sagrantino di Montefalco, Umbria ’07

 

 

(sagrantino)

200

Paolo Bea ‘Pagliaro’ Sagrantino di Montefalco, Umbria ’08

 

3L

(sagrantino)

909

Fattoria San Lorenzo ‘Vigna di Gino’ Rosso Piceno, Marche ’12

(montepulciano/sangio)

58

Di Majo Norante ‘Ramitello’, Molise ‘09

(montepulciano/anglianico)

65

Emidio Pepe Montepulciano d’Abruzzo, Abruzzo ’03

 

 

(montepulciano)

180

Emidio Pepe Montepulciano d’Abruzzo, Abruzzo ’07

 

 

(montepulciano)

200

Torre dei Beati Montepulciano d’Abruzzo, Abruzzo ’13

 

 

(montepulciano)

56

Foradori ‘Granato’, Trentino ‘11

 

 

(teroldego)

150

Foradori ‘Morei’, Trentino ‘13

 

 

(teroldego)

109

Foradori ‘Sgarzon’, Trentino ‘13

 

 

(teroldego)

114

Castelfeder ‘Borgum Novum’ Pinot Nero, Alto-Adige ’13

 

 

(pinot nero)

90

San Fereolo ‘Dogliani’ Dolcetto, Piedmont ’07

 

 

(dolcetto)

60

E. Pira Dolcetto, Piedmont ’14

 

 

(dolcetto)

55

Roberto Voerzio ‘Priavino’ Dolcetto d’Alba, Piedmont ’14

 

 

(dolcetto)

70

31

Sweet Wine & Fortified Wine

Alvear Pedro Ximénez de Añada, Montilla-Moriles, Spain ‘11

17/glass

100

Osborne Pedro Ximinéz 30 years Very Old Rare Sherry, Jerez, Spain

16/glass

82

Broadbent 10 year Bual, Madeira, Portugal

15/glass

85

Jo Pithon Quarts de Chaume ‘Les Varrennes’, Loire Valley, France ’05

375ml

146

Dom. Huët ‘Cuvée Constance’, Loire Valley, France ’05

500ml

325

Avignonesi ‘Occhio di Pernice’ Vin Santo di Montepulciano’, Tuscany, Italy ’99 375ml

550

Isole e Olena Vin Santo, Tuscany, Italy ’04

375ml

110

Donnafugata ‘Ben Ryé, Passito di Pantelleria, Italy ‘10

375ml

84

Giuseppe Quintarelli Amabile del Cere’ Bandito, Veneto, Italy '03

375ml

750

Ermes Pavese ‘Ninive’ Vino da Uva Stramatura, Valée d’Aoste, Italy ’11

500ml

180

Paolo Bea Montefalco Sagrantino Passito, Umbria, Italy ‘06

375ml

210

Leitz Geisenheimer Rothenberg Riesling Eiswein, Rheingau, Germany ’10

375ml

115

Klein Constantia ‘Vin de Constance’, South Africa ’08

500ml

175

Merry Edwards Late Harvest Savignon Blanc, Russian River Valley, CA ’12

375ml

125

Ken Forrester ‘T’Late Harvest Chenin Blanc, Stellenbosch, South Africa ’10

375ml

80

Sauternes & Barsac

 

 

Château Suduirat ‘Castelnau de Suduirat’ Sauternes ’09

20/glass

105

Château d’Yquem, Sauternes ’98

375ml

525

Château Guiraud, Sauternes ’09

375ml

120

Château Nairac, Barsac ‘01

 

140

Port & Sherry

 

 

Graham’s 10 year Tawny Port, Portugal

18/glass

 

Porto Barros 30 year Tawny Port, Portugal

375ml

165

Porto Barros1999 Vintage Port, Portugal

375ml

125

Porto Barros 2000 Colheita Tawny Port, Portugal

375ml

55

Porto Barros 2003 Vintage Port, Portugal

375ml

60

Porto Barros 2007 Vintage Port, Portugal

375ml

84

Sacristía AB ‘Secunda Saca’ Manzanilla, Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Jerez, Spain ‘15

150

Bodegas Osborne ‘Venerable’ 30 years V.O.R.S., Jerez, Spain

 

145

33